Directed by
Jessica Kavana Dornbusch |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jessica Kavana Dornbusch |
Cast
José Zúñiga | ... | Israel Sr. | |
Ricardo Chavira | ... | Officer Morales | |
Clara McGregor | ... | Frankie | |
Cinthya Carmona | ... | Offir | |
George Sear | ... | Etone | |
Francesca Chillemi | ... | Gabrielle | |
Margarita Rosa de Francisco | ... | Jackeline | |
Tyler Dean Flores | ... | Israel 'Reefa' Hernandez | |
Richard Haylor | ... | Patrick | |
Sidnei Barboza | ... | Party guest | |
Ellen Marguerite Cullivan | ... | Protester | |
Ryan McInerney | ... | Bartender | |
Steve Gibb | ... | X | |
Gregg Weiner | ... | Vet | |
Ezana Alem | ... | Thiago | |
Christy Antonio | ... | Allison Ginsberg | |
Paul Aldanée | ... | Party guest | |
Scott Deal | ... | Detective #1 | |
Carlos Orizondo | ... | Herman | |
Wil J. Jackson | ... | Officer Landa | |
Aden Karp | ... | Kobi | |
Karlos Sanchez | ... | Felix | |
Pamela Longsword | ... | Vivian | |
Patrick H. Fox | ... | Party Guest | |
Antonella Cassia | ... | Party guest / drug addict | |
Maria V. Diaz | ... | Protester | |
Michael Raymond Pereira | ... | Mr. O'hare | |
Mike Guzman | ... | Protestor (uncredited) | |
Ezell Willis | ... | Activist (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ed Arenas | ... | producer |
Jessica Kavana Dornbusch | ... | producer |
Elayne Keratsis | ... | producer |
George Perez | ... | producer |
Mark Pulaski | ... | line producer |
Alejandro Suaya | ... | producer |
Cindy Teperman | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Mike McGowan |
Editing by
Tina Pacheco |
Casting By
Ed Arenas | ||
Natalie Ballesteros | ||
Carla Hool |
Production Design by
Barbara Peterson-Malesci |
Set Decoration by
Mark Dane |
Costume Design by
Danny Santiago |
Makeup Department
Dolly Djuric | ... | makeup department head |
Gianna Sparacino | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Elayne Keratsis | ... | unit production manager |
Simi Wein | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Daniel A. Davila | ... | second unit director |
Melanie Grefe | ... | first assistant director |
Ryan McInerney | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Sarah Arvanites | ... | art department coordinator |
Lauren Caulfield | ... | set dresser |
J. Mark Harrington | ... | visual consultant |
John Francis Kupfer | ... | lead man |
Craig Mark Ledermann | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Scott Clements | ... | sound mixer |
Lorita de la Cerna | ... | foley artist |
Rob Embrey | ... | post sound coordinator |
K. Joshua Fernberg | ... | sound effects editor |
Erika Koski | ... | foley recordist |
Fred Kupfer | ... | boom operator |
Phil Minard | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jacob Ortiz | ... | adr supervisor |
Raymond Park | ... | sound effects editor |
G.W. Pope III | ... | foley artist / sound effects editor |
Tyler Wehner | ... | foley editor |
Amanda Zohar | ... | sound recordist |
Stunts
Chick Bernhard | ... | stunt coordinator |
Artie Malesci | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Baldanza | ... | camera operator |
Angel Barroeta | ... | additional camera operator |
Jonathan Bowens | ... | best boy grip |
Jonathan Franklin | ... | camera operator |
Brett A. Frey | ... | first assistant camera |
Lauren Holzman | ... | Drone Aerial Operator |
Adam Lighterman | ... | b camera second assistant camera |
Sean Lunski | ... | dit |
Justin Marx | ... | drone cinematographer |
Paco Moises | ... | best boy electric |
Salim O. Sangary II | ... | key grip |
Osvaldo Silvera Jr. | ... | camera operator |
Jeff Togno | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Cynthia King | ... | casting assistant |
Alan Luna | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Reno Reeves | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Bradley Greer | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Location Management
Lauren Caulfield | ... | location production assistant |
Devin Kina | ... | assistant location manager |
Diego Alejandro Morales | ... | location manager |
Matthew Rubino | ... | location assistant |
Sherrill Smith | ... | location manager |
Devin Kina | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Emily Pendas | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Lynisha Arceus | ... | production assistant (as Lynisha Arceaus) |
Michael Bedell | ... | production assistant |
Ryan Beharry | ... | Office Production Assistant |
Mandy Blandford | ... | production legal |
Xavier Cortes | ... | production assistant |
Robin Cousart | ... | production controller |
Glenn D. Feig | ... | legal |
Gabriel Anthony Herndon | ... | behind the scenes |
Colleen McCarthy | ... | key craft service |
Pete Mongelli | ... | craft service |
Karen Oberman | ... | publicist |
Emerita Ocana | ... | accounting assistant |
Maru Patetta | ... | production coordinator |
Fabiola Rodriguez | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Michelle Ryan | ... | production assistant: first team |
Paulina Sofia | ... | assistant to producers |
Thanks
Daanish Alam-Khan | ... | special thanks |
Diomedes Raul Bermudez | ... | special thanks |
Jamin O'Brien | ... | special thanks |
Andy Schefter | ... | special thanks |