Change Your Image
swpadawan
Reviews
Indiana Jones and the Fate of Atlantis (1992)
fun game!
When I first played this game I knew it would be fun. You get to choose what Indy says and what he does. His sidekick Sophia Hapgood is helpful at times, but also a nag. The graphics aren't the greatest but the game is very entertaining, like Tomb Raider. This game was supposed to be made into a movie. I suggest this game for an Indy or adventure fan.
If you like this game try Indiana Jones and the Infernal Machine.
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)
GO SEE ATTACK OF THE CLONES!
I just saw this movie a few days ago! You have to see it, there is some major butt-kicking in this Episode. I'll tell you this, Yoda has a little surprise for you. If Jar-Jar Binks is the only reason you are not going to see this, well, He is only in the movie for a total of 3 minutes and he is no longer a "goofy" Gungan. There isn't too much mushy stuff.
Anne Frank: The Whole Story (2001)
The best Anne Frank movie!
I have seen a few Anne Frank movies, some who played Anne were either too old or they couldn't act. This is the best adaption of Anne Frank. Hannah not only looks a bit like Anne, she's the right age and did a very good job acting. Hannah & The other actresses/actors did a job well done. 10/10 stars
Star Kid (1997)
Can you say 80ish?
When my friend Brofey Cacaudo first showed me this movie I seriously thought this movie was made in the 80's, the clothes and the atmosphere looked 80ish. It is a pretty good movie though, for kids about age 8 and 10 of course. This movie sort of reminds me of MUNCHIE. I just had to laugh at its cheesy dialouge and the terribly bad acting. Brofey asked me to recommend his 80's favorites if you like Star Kid. The Goonies MUNCHIE 1 & 2 E.T Star Wars Indiana Jones
The Goonies (1985)
Funny movie!
I wasn't even born yet when this movie came out, but later I saw this movie and it is extremely funny! Chunk's line "Soda pop! oh boy am I thirsty (opens fridge lid) Damn it!" is really funny. The goonies is a cool movie! When you watch the movie over and over again it gets funnier everytime,!
Home Alone (1990)
FUNNY!
This movie is really funny. Especially when Kevin fights with his family, he thinks they are a bunch of idiots (especially his brother Buzz). When he is left at home he gets in Buzz's room and messes it up. He lets the spider out, by accident.I always look fwd. to watching Home Alone 1 & 2 (the third Home Alone movie is a joke. :/) during Christmas or whenever it comes on t.v. it never gets old its still funny! I recommend that you buy it or at least rent it.
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)
You've got to see this movie!
I missed The Phantom Menace in the theaters, I thought it would be a bad movie. Was I wrong! After a few months I decided to rent it. It is a great movie! There is a lot of light saber swinging in T.P.M. After Christmas I bought the Dvd. Let me tell you, it has tons of extra footage (over 600 hours worth).Plus three different menus (The Pod race, Queen's royal starship, I forgot the 3rd one) I can't wait to see Attack of the Clones!
Mary-Kate and Ashley in Action! (2001)
TIME CONSUMING
This show is a waste of time...my four 8 year old cousins couldn't even wach it...they just had to change it to Scooby-Doo.I don't think this show will last another month, due to it's oh so low rating! This is a really boring and predictable show(just like So Little Time).
So Little Time (2001)
TALK ABOUT STUPID!
First of all no mother ,especially with 2 daughters, is going to parade around wearing a belly shirt! This show is so horrible...must be the twins EXECUTIVE PRODUCING. This is the worst show I have ever seen...ever! They just walk around trying to be "in",talking about stupid things,they don't have any friends,except the annoying Larry, until the next season,and whats with the non-stop smooching? In practically every episode their smooching someone! I mean that is just messed up! Over all this show is the worst ever, don't even waste your time watching it,only if your desperate for a good laugh,not at the charcters but the acting!
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider (2001)
This movie rocks!
I give this movie 10 stars! It was the best action/adventure movie ever! I also like Star Wars & Indiana Jones. (which are similar) I've played the tomb raider games over and over. Angelina has the looks and the attitude to play LARA CROFT. I can't wait for a sequel!