Change Your Image
dimasodbowie
Reviews
The Midnight Sky (2020)
Pure Space Crap
Omg Kill Me Already This Movie is A Complete Bore.
Brokeback Mountain (2005)
Hot Guys "The Cowboy Way"
Two hot cowboys have a life long fling. They should have sex more. Yummy what a delightful love story. Hot Sex Scenes.
Don Jon (2013)
Wow Another Stereotypical Look At A Italian Family...
A look at A Jew Portraying A Italian-American In a negative light. It's so sad to see such hatred towards Italians in this low budget disaster.
San Andreas (2015)
Crap
Omg wow this movie is painful to watch. Pure Crap .... The Cock Johnson must have sold his bald ass soul to the devil to have a career in acting.
Madea Goes to Jail (2009)
WTF is Wrong With People
Madea Movies are worst than a Spike Lee Movie. I rather watch my own death unfold.
Yellowstone (2018)
I hate Cowboys
Cowboys omg !!! This show is boring and predictable.
Cake Boss (2009)
Shut Up
This shows is annoying and the star Buddy is a Stereotypical Guido. I mean that in the worst way. I am also a Italian American. Sopranos + Jesery Shore+ Baking Show = "Cake Boss"
Mucho Mucho Amor: The Legend of Walter Mercado (2020)
Ultra Gay
Omg It's a is sooooooo gay. I love it. Amazing Man
Midsommar (2019)
Bizarre
One of the most bizarre and disturbing movie , I have seen in awhile. Who knew that The Swedes were so creepy and beautiful at the same time. If you enjoyed "The Wicker Man" , you will enjoy this crazy masterpiece.
Lilyhammer (2012)
Wow Another Stereotypical Depiction Of Italian Americans
This is disgusting and vile depiction of Southern Italians. Yes not every Italian is from Sicilian origins. I as a Southern Italian American is sadden to see these type of portrayal Italian as crime figures.
Salò o le 120 giornate di Sodoma (1975)
What a Masterpiece
I seen movies put out by Hollywood . This is not one of them. A gem.
My Life in Ruins (2009)
No Love For Greece
It's Just Likes Greece's Economy Horrible. I Am Glade To See That Greeks Are Finally Getting Stereotypical Portrayed.
Jay and Silent Bob Reboot (2019)
Kevin Smith you suck!!!!
Beware this movie so bad , It's makes John Travolta's movie "The Fanatic" a masterpiece.
Dolittle (2020)
Why why why Iron Man selected this horrible script
I hate talking animals and Actors who talk to animals. Iron Man do need another billion dollars to line your greedy pockets? F. U. Iron Man.
The Fanatic (2019)
To spend close to 3 hours watching Once Upon A Boring Time In Hollyweird Snore Fest.
I hate Q.T. his movies are Overhyped and Boring. Fanatic is Oscar Worthy Performance and Travolta plays a pathetic obsessed fan of a B movie actor . "The Moose " is Travolta mentally unstable person whose only wish is to become The Ultimate Fan of This B Movie number one fan. It's so bad this movie it's on my top 10 films this year.
Once Upon a Time in... Hollywood (2019)
Don't get too excited over this mess.
Booooring movie and want my two hours and 50 minutes back . Lame and unfunny so much potential to be a decent flick, but Mr. Boringtino sucks. I hope this will be his last movie.
Hustlers (2019)
Fell asleep.
This must be the sequel to Show Girls. Lame and wooden performances. J Hoe is overrated and dull. Boring movie as I expected .
The Irishman (2019)
Greatest Scfi Movie
Wow..... Get some younger actors to play in this animated film. I laughed how decrepited these 80 year old actors had to rely on CGI to be able to look ageless. Sub par movie and this story is B.S.
Hannah Montana (2006)
Just Awful and 😑
I used date a woman who's daughter would watch this crap everyday. I actually broke up with this woman because I argued with her daughter about this damm show.
The Pope of Greenwich Village (1984)
The Dopes of Greenwich Village !!!
It's Idiotic Performances By Non Italians like Rourke and Roberts trying their worst to stir up every typical sterotypical Italian image possible.
Chi-Raq (2015)
Just Awful!
Thanks Again Little Lee For My Insomnia. You Sir Are The Worst Director And Out Of Touch. I don't think you ever had the strength to fight any power.
The Island of Dr. Moreau (1996)
Brando is a nut job ...
Over the top performances by the entire Oscar Worthy Cast. The Greatest Actor of All Time Is A Wack Job Throughout The Movie .
Beyond Re-Animator (2003)
Was Ed Wood Brought Back To Life By Herbert West
This Movie was so bad and was filmed in Spain , Probably No one in his right mind to distribute this piece of crap. Bad script, horrible acting , cheap effects.
Blinded by the Light (2019)
Managed to get through and felt My eyes where blinded by crap.
Oh yeah Springsteen Music is dated even for 1987 where this Hallmark movie takes place. Oh yeah a British Muslim Kid listens to Left Wing Liberaltard named Bruce Springsteen. Pure garbage and would never happen.
Once Upon a Time in Mexico (2003)
An unmitigated piece of 💩
This Movie Sucks . Boring And Senseless Mess. Johnny Deep Cannot Even Save This B Movie.