Change Your Image
hhhuuu-91747
Reviews
The Midwich Cuckoos (2022)
A far cry from the novel
A small British town goes dark for a period of time, and after a period of time the darkness goes away. All the women inside this town become pregnant by aliens. After several boring scenes and useless filler, the women give birth to strange children with yellow eyes who possess a supernatural power to control their parents and everyone around them in a way. Mysterious and in this way the events take place in a boring routine. If their parents refuse a request for them, they say they will harm them without any development in the events or understanding the origin of these strange creatures, and the work ends without any answer to the questions!!! The psychiatrist, the heroine of this work, is worthless and has no clear role in the story, and I do not know what she wants from them and why she is interested in them?! There was one suspicious character, the director of criminal investigation, but the matter was marginalized and he no longer had a real connection with the children.
The real question is: What is the point of showing 7 episodes if there is no progress in the story or an answer to the mystery of these children? A naive, superficial, ridiculous work that is not worth your time at all... in the full sense of the word, it is empty.
The Marsh King's Daughter (2023)
Boredom, boredom and a lot of boredom
I really regret watching it
I do not know what the artistic value is in this film. It is a usual story and there is no real revenge except for the last 5 minutes of conflict. The rest of the film is routine events. She goes with her daughter to school. She kisses her husband before leaving. She goes to work and enters accounts or something like that.., even her mother's order is missing, and the way her father escapes. It is trite, the important events of the film are fast, and the useless events are slow and boring, a film that is just regret and a waste of time. There is not an ounce of excitement or fun.
Brothers (2009)
The scene of the little girl is unbelievable
Good movie, but there are things that don't make sense or aren't explained! Why did the men of Afghanistan release "Sam"?? Why did they force him to kill his friend? I don't know if that has any meaning, but I didn't pay close attention to the events... Also, the famous scene of the little girl, "Isabelle." Who prompted a nine-year-old child to say those big words!! (Uncle Tom slept with my mother and had sex with her over and over again) If Uncle Tommy had been evil and the director had shown a scene of him trying to fill the heads of the two girls, it would have made sense, but Uncle Tom was just jealous of his brother and had not reached the point of hatred that would make him do anything like that.. Why did she say that? The worst thing is that her words coincided with Sam's doubts about Grace, haha, which is illogical and not even reasonable..
I think I've seen this movie before. I remember some of the events and details, but I don't remember exactly when. Anyway, it's a good movie. I just wanted some clarifications to give it a higher rating than that.
Kus Uçusu (2022)
Not for rational people
Since the first episode, I have been ignoring the illogical things, from the way Asli came to help Lali, how she fabricated the email and got someone fired, how no one noticed her suspicious movements, why did that rich, trained girl forgive her for what she did by posting a picture of herself while she was drunk with someone! ! Why do her plans always succeed and everyone obeys her? There is no justification, no logic! Why did Youssef explode and admit that he is the owner of the Bush Bush account?!! The reason was trivial so that he could admit to himself how in the first place they did not punish him for leaking those secrets, but rather (Gul) gave him compensation for expelling him. Hahaha. It is really funny. Even (Asli) was not punished, but rather they hired her as a replacement for (Lali). Why also did (Tawjih) abandon her friend? (Lali) The series easily contains millions of exclamation marks and unjustified decisions! And most importantly of all, why did (Lali) forgive (Asli) for assaulting her and trying to destroy her marital life? Why! She was so tolerant with her until she let her take her job. Then why did she feel that (Lali Kiran) was a movie star? She had the limelight and fame as if she was a movie star. She was nothing but a journalist. I felt that there was an exaggeration in making her famous in this way. I do not think there is a television journalist who has this public clamor. This is an exaggeration. .. In the end, the work is mediocre and has many unforgivable gaps, but I completed it anyway because of the handsome beauty (Kenan) of the actor (Ibrahim). He is charming and attractive, but the work was truly ridiculous, and I do not think I will watch a second part of it, The Turks, regardless of the producing company. However, they are competing with the Indians with irrationality. Netflix failed to give them a chance, haha.
Kus Uçusu: Episode #1.2 (2022)
illogical
Seriously What did Asli write in the email to get that young man expelled!! It should have been clarified. They cannot expel someone so easily. Then, how can everyone so easily believe her as if she were a witch? Why did they not investigate her secret account? How can she spread these scandals without anyone holding her accountable? The work does not keep up with our minds. Explanations must be given about what Asli is doing. At the very least, there must be explanations. If she gets involved once or twice, all her plans cannot succeed like this. This does not make sense at all illogical seriously.
The Tank (2023)
When will we get rid of the stories of the hero who never dies?
The movies about the hero who does not die are the worst. What are these creatures that kill any human being with great speed, but become weak when they confront the heroes?!! Why didn't you kill the child? Why did she take it and put it to the side so her mother could help her? It is shameful that such films are being made in 2023. If there was a rating less than 1, I would put it as belittling the viewer's mind. I do not like it.
The movies about the hero who does not die are the worst. What are these creatures that kill any human being with great speed, but become weak when they confront the heroes?!! Why didn't you kill the child? Why did she take it and put it to the side so her mother could help her? It is shameful that such films are being made in 2023. If there was a rating less than 1, I would put it as belittling the viewer's mind. I do not like it.
They Live (1988)
The implementation of the idea is modest
From my point of view, the idea is very good, but the execution is unfair to it.. The fight scenes are long and boring, and "Holly" is clearly evil with them. Why did "nada" trust her? There isn't even a twisted plot that makes up for the movie in the end, so I'll give it a good 10/5, no more
From my point of view, the idea is very good, but the execution is unfair to it.. The fight scenes are long and boring, and "Holly" is clearly evil with them. Why did "nada" trust her? There isn't even a twisted plot that makes up for the movie in the end, so I'll give it a good 10/5, no more
From my point of view, the idea is very good, but the execution is unfair to it.. The fight scenes are long and boring, and "Holly" is clearly evil with them. Why did "nada" trust her? There isn't even a twisted plot that makes up for the movie in the end, so I'll give it a good 10/5, no more.
Hostel (2005)
insult to women !
A slow and boring movie, and besides that, it commodifies and insults women!! How can the movie be based on women's bodies! It's a shame and a shame I was disgusted! Did the stories end to make a horror movie centered on young men looking for women and having sex with them easily, as if we were in the time of Juray, as if women were a cheap being! This matter is unacceptable even if the matter is true. It is not appropriate to cast out half of society in this way. 80% of the events in the film consist of breasts and buttocks of women. They know that their cheap films will only succeed by insulting women, even if the film is old. This is totally unacceptable and I never liked it. Except the ending of the movie was good.
Spirit of Fear (2023)
I fell into the trap
I can't believe I wasted an hour and a quarter of my life on this rubbish!! It was a recommendation from a friend, and he glorified and praised it a lot, and he gave it 7/10, which made me deceived and agreed to watch it. I do not know what is dazzling about this movie, and he liked it to this degree! I'm really shocked, it's a completely empty movie, its story is cliché, the twisted plot is weak, and it's not worth all this tedium. I'm going to block this person who gave it to me as a recommendation *very angry*
Don't watch this movie
Don't watch this movie
Don't watch this movie
Don't watch this movie.
Insidious: The Red Door (2023)
It's a rubblsh movie
I can't believe it's a part of this series. It's nothing like the previous movies, it's boring to the point of depression, and the story is unbalanced. In my opinion, Lambert's story ended well in the second part. There was no need for a new part as long as there was no development in the story! In fact, I did not see anything impressive in this part other than the chaotic events (the couple's divorce, Dalton's tense relationship with his father Josh). Impossible! In one of the scenes, Renai tells Josh that she broke up with him because he was running after them with his hammer and hitting her and he was going to kill her children! If we go back in time behind Renai kissing Josh, he wouldn't have returned to normal at the end of the second part, and Dalton also hugged him. Why did their reaction change in this part? Intermittent scenes callie and mother appear and then nothing about them! I don't know. There is no balance in the story, and because of the speed of the events, I felt as if they were random. Memories I never fit in with, and it's up to Patrick Wilson's experience in directing, which was unfortunately a failure. I can't believe I have a better idea than them. What if the story in this part was entirely about Josh's childhood and his beginnings with astral projection?
,,,,
As for the amount of boredom I experienced throughout the first 40 minutes and stuffing useless details, Dalton's university routine with his new girlfriend and trying to connect events and create a tense atmosphere was miserable... I did not expect a bad movie in this series to really cover The Last Key, at least the part The fourth gave us an overview of Elise's past and childhood. As for this part, it was not presented, whether it was a waste of our time and money..and I am still searching for the reason for making it. Could the emotional goal be "The Lambert Family is Back"!
If you don't watch it, I don't think you'll miss anything at all because it's so irrelevant.
Kairo (2001)
not bad
The movie is not bad, but its darkness is poor execution and bad photography, its darkness is almost tolerable, most of the scenes were dark, the background music is inappropriate, I felt as if I was watching an episode of The Office, hahaha, and the duration of the movie was exaggerated, as some scenes do not serve the story with anything, just fillers. There are very simple things that distorted the movie But it remains a good movie and left me with a little horror, far from the horror of screaming and jumps
The movie is not bad, but its darkness is poor execution and bad photography, its darkness is almost tolerable, most of the scenes were dark, the background music is inappropriate, I felt as if I was watching an episode of The Office, hahaha, and the duration of the movie was exaggerated, as some scenes do not serve the story with anything, just fillers. There are very simple things that distorted the movie But it remains a good movie and left me with a little horror, far from the horror of screaming and jumps.
Luck (2022)
Not fun
In fact, it was a very boring movie with a naive story without details. I can't even enjoy an animated movie without the presence of an evil character! I did not find an evil character in this movie. Everyone was cooperating with "Sam" and wanted to help her. Even the dragon and the dwarf responsible for entering the lucky coins were behaving carelessly!! A movie that only children under the age of 5 will enjoy. I really regret the time I wasted on a mean movie like this
In fact, it was a very boring movie with a naive story without details. I can't even enjoy an animated movie without the presence of an evil character! I did not find an evil character in this movie. Everyone was cooperating with "Sam" and wanted to help her. Even the dragon and the dwarf responsible for entering the lucky coins were behaving carelessly!! A movie that only children under the age of 5 will enjoy. I really regret the time I wasted on a mean movie like this.
Pearl (2022)
Full mark deservedly
Respect, admiration, and appreciation for "Mia Goth" for her amazing performance, she deserves an Oscar, especially in the connected 7-minute scene. I didn't lose my focus, not for a second.. Directing, Photography, Acting. Every part of this movie was so perfect and the classic ambiance is complementary in the same picture. This is the sacred horror. As for me.. my love for A24 company every day increases its interest in horror and the quality of these works deserves warm applause....
Respect, admiration, and appreciation for "Mia Goth" for her amazing performance, she deserves an Oscar, especially in the connected 7-minute scene. I didn't lose my focus, not for a second.. Directing, Photography, Acting. Every part of this movie was so perfect and the classic ambiance is complementary in the same picture. This is the sacred horror. As for me.. my love for A24 company every day increases its interest in horror and the quality of these works deserves warm applause.
Resurrection (2022)
Good movie, but needs explanation
14:33 It is not true, David does not exist, and the evidence is that no one else was seeing him. When he went to her workplace in a clip, the director confronted her as an explanation to the viewer that the one who asked to meet her was her lover, not David, when the secretary said there was a man who wanted to meet you, she came for a two-second snapshot of the boy friend, and then we saw David Standing with her, this means that the one who wanted to meet her lover, not David, but she may have refused to meet her lover, and I imagined that the one who wanted to meet her, David, and also in two other proofs that David was not present when her daughter told her that you were lying to me, I searched for David Moore and I did not find anyone with that name. She told her that he is a person from the past, she told her a liar, and even the hotel owner told her that we do not have a guest named David, and this is evidence that it was from her imagination or hallucinations.
In my opinion, she suffers psychologically from her past and at the meeting at the beginning of the movie. The person she saw is just a person similar to David. It caused her memories to return to her and made her go into a hysterical state throughout the movie. All her scenes with David are fictional. I mean, she was talking to herself, perhaps. As for the last scene in The hotel, I think she was alone wrestling with her psychopathic character, believing that she was David, and all the stabs were on her body. She meant she was stabbing herself, but the director showed it to the viewer from Maggie's perspective, so she passed away, and the last scene may mean her end in the other world, whatever heaven, isthmus or a dream in a coma. This is the destination. My theory of events.
Memoria (2021)
Chaos End
I usually like slow movies, but this movie was crazy exaggerated, with two and a quarter hours of asking questions and mysterious events, and in the end there is no response or explanation for these questions left to the mind of the viewer, who is impossible to comprehend that after these silent events all come as if a stranger or a UFO for spying And then fly!!! In the news they mention that there is an earthquake!! I've never seen a movie this messy in my life. It was so disappointing, useless, and unnecessarily long. The long silent shots were really annoying.. However, it managed to drag me to the end, curious to know the details of what's going on with Jessica, and then what? Nothing ;)!#£¥
Fall (2022)
very expected
The movie FALL is excellent at creating horror and anxiety.
The cinematography and some of the shots were beautiful, but it is unrealistic, the coincidences are exaggerated, and the strength of the Hunter is never logical. Climbing without safety equipment, without sunglasses, one rope, one water, and without telling anyone where they are is considered an understatement, but all of its events are expected..
There are logical films that are far better than this nonsense, it was a kind of waste of time and the heroes are bad at acting and Nigan was a guest of honor to market the film no more
If you like survival movies, watch The Shallows, a true psychological horror whose events are very close to FALL.
Captors (2020)
it's a trap
It is not permissible to waste your time in such a movie, I swear that it is cheaper than any horror movie I have seen in my life..I can't believe there is a budget for this movie.
Law Abiding Citizen (2009)
fun revenge
It would have been a great movie if it wasn't for the ending, it's fair, but the audience doesn't accept it.. I enjoyed it very much and it contains many messages and judgment that deserves the viewer to contemplate it.
Mai Neim: Episode #1.1 (2021)
what is that!
What is this nonsense. The events are not coherent and illogical. The first half hour is acceptable, but what happened after that is nonsense. How can you go and trust a gang easily to train to fight while she did not find and does not know who killed her father anymore! In fact, I have doubts that the head of the gang is the killer, because the first episode of its events is very poor, I don't think I will finish it.
Finding Ola: Finding a plan for what is to come. (2022)
welcome ola
I am very happy and very proud that Ola is back again, but in another sense, the suffering of divorce is a black comedy in women's society... so happy :)
Ashab wala Aaz (2022)
very logical
A real realistic movie that simulates what we live in our time, and no one can deny that what the movie narrated is really our reality...! Worth watching.
11.22.63: The Truth (2016)
what is happening!
How events turned into this naive! The script was going right The romantic side was very primitive and uninspiring! So sad about the turn of the story!
The Sinner: Part V (2021)
No, not good
These events of magic and cults have become so vulgar and boring. I think that I will not complete this season. I was not attracted by the story, the events, not even the characters... really boring.
Dýrið (2021)
Good for insomnia sufferers
The message of the movie is (Do not distort or destroy nature), but the movie did not convey this message in a simple way. It was exaggerated and somewhat funny and incoherent. I did not enjoy because most of the scenes are silent and that was boring for me. I think it is one of the worst films of the year par excellence.
Scenes from a Marriage (2021)
Nice
OMG, The work was excellent, except for the last episode. It was not useful, whether it was a show of sex and the butt of the heroes... I think it's the series of the year.