Change Your Image
qsmartboy
Reviews
Red Notice (2021)
Ok
It wasn't great or bad it's kind of movie u watch whole folding clothes or something. My fav part was when gal Godot put those tasers on the rocks nuts and shocked him lol.
Till Death (2021)
Good
Exciting movie no boring parts had me on the edge of my seat the whole time seeing her hubby blow his Brians out was crazy.
Cocaine Cowboys: The Kings of Miami (2021)
Boring
This documentary had some exciting bits, like the part where marilyn says how she got pulled over by the police
But over all I found the cocaine cowboys boys to be a pretty boring watch.
True Grit (1969)
Good film
I like it
Lots of shootings
Actions
Lots of deaths
The guy getting his finger chopped off was crazy.
Cruella (2021)
Too long
This movie was good but kinda too long longer than it had to be.
It didn't need an ending so long.
F9 (2021)
Action
Lots of car crashes lots of action lots of stuff.
Wow
Seeing Dom dad died was crazy.
The Odd Couple (1968)
Funny movie
Funny movie
Interesting conflict.
Felix cleaning his throat in the restaurant was my fav scene.
Mary Poppins (1964)
Long movie
The end was my fav part where banks went to his job.
Wild Things (1998)
Hot film
The make out scene between Kelly and suzie was my fave.
Plus the plot twists.
A Quiet Place Part II (2020)
Good film
My fav bits was the boy getting his foot caught in trap and those ppl getting killed by the creautured.
A Quiet Place (2018)
Nail
Seeing Emily blunt step on that nail was crazy
Ouch!
Fools Rush In (1997)
I liked it
It wasn't bad
It was great either
Salma hayek is why I watched this movie.
The Woman in the Window (2021)
Plot twist
I found the plot twist and fight scene at the end cool.
The House Bunny (2008)
Anna ferris
Anna ferris and her hot body was my fav part of this film
Seeing her ass was great.
Monster (2018)
Wow
It was a relief to see Steve be found not guilty for the crime he didn't comitt, it would have been a depressing film if he was found guilty.
Stowaway (2021)
Kinda boring w some fun bits
This film was kinda boring w some fun bits.
Michael was my fav character.
Things Heard & Seen (2021)
George
Seeing George kill and hurt all those ppl was crazy.
How to Be a Latin Lover (2017)
Salma hayek
Him bonding w his nephew was funny
Salma Hayek was great.
Savages (2012)
Salma hayek
Salma Hayek and black lively were the reasons I watched this movie
It had some exciting shootouts
And sex scenes
But that all.
Happy Endings (2011)
Funny
This is a clever and funny show
Gut busting
Knee slapper.
Deliver Us from Eva (2003)
Gabrielle union
Gabrielle union was smoking hot in this film. All the women were, especially megan good and essence atkins.
I, Tonya (2017)
Groin kicks
This movie was good, Margot robbie is really hot
And during fight scenes she kicks and knees her husband in his balls a lot!
Room (2015)
Good movie
This was an emotional and good movie, I can't imagine what's it like being held hostage and having to discover a new world.
Lost in Translation (2003)
Boring
Boring film, Scarjo only reason I watched this movie. I just didn't like it.
Concrete Cowboy (2020)
Black cowboys
Nice to see black representatives of black cowboys they weren't all white.